Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines what information we collect, why we collect such information and how we use the information we collect in accordance with the requirements of the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA).

 

Here at Pop Secret we value your privacy and are committed to making sure that your personal information is collected and used properly, transparently and in accordance with the law.

What we collect: 

While using our site we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information such as your full name, email address and contact number etc. This is collected directly from you via our contact forms.

Information pertaining to your usage of this website is collected using cookies and tracks non-personal information.

How and why we use it:

Your personal information is used only for the purposes for which it was collected and agreed with you. The information we collect is used to contact or identify you as part of the service we offer.. 

Disclosure:

We may disclose your personal information to our authorized third-party service providers. This is to ensure service delivery - for example disclosing your name and address in order to deliver goods/product to you..

We may also diclose your information where we have a duty or right to disclose in terms of the law, regulation or legal process.

Security:

All reasonable measures are taken to prevent unauthorized use and access of your personal information.

Contact:

Should you have any concerns/questions simply contact us directly, details are outlined on our Contact page.